Филмография

Добавил:
natali76437
преди 10 год. 2 мес.
1986 For Love Alone Leo's Girlfriend film debut
1990 Hey Dad..! Belinda Lawrence Television series (2 episodes)
Flirting Janet Odgers
1991 Home and Away Julie Gibson Television series (4 episodes)
Brides of Christ Frances Heffernan Television series (3 episodes)
Wide Sargasso Sea Fanny Grey
1993 Matinee Shopping Cart Starlet
1993 Gross Misconduct Jennifer Carter
Custodian Louise
1995 Tank Girl Jet Girl
Children of the Corn IV: The Gathering Grace Rhodes
1996 Persons Unknown Molly
1996 Bermuda Triangle Amanda Television movie
1996 Timepiece Mary Chandler Television movie
1997 Under the Lighthouse Dancing Louise
1997 A House Divided Amanda Short film
1997 Dangerous Beauty Guila De Lezze
1998 Sleepwalkers Kate Russell Television series (9 episodes)
Babe: Pig in the City Additional Voices
1998 Christmas Wish Renee Television movie
1999 Hunt for the Unicorn Killer Holly Maddux TV movie
1999 Strange Planet Alice
2000 Wyvern Mystery Alice Fairfield TV movie
2000 Never Date an Actress The shallow girlfriend Short film
2000 Ellie Parker Ellie Parker Short film
2000 Down Jennifer Evans The Shaft in the U.S.
2001 Mulholland Drive Betty Elms/Diane Selwyn
Awards
Chicago Film Critics Association Award for Best Actress
Chlotrudis Award for Best Actress
Outfest – Screen Idol Award for Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
Las Vegas Film Critics Society Award for Best Actress
National Board of Review for Best Breakthrough Performance by an Actress
National Society of Film Critics Award for Best Actress
Online Film Critics Society Award for Best Breakthrough Performance
Online Film Critics Society Award for Best Actress
San Diego Film Critics Society Award for Best Supporting Actress
Village Voice Film Poll – Best Lead Performance
Nominated – American Film Institute Award for Best Actress
Nominated – Saturn Award for Best Actress
2002 Rabbits Suzie
2002 The Ring Rachel Keller Saturn Award for Best Actress
2002 Undertaking Betty Meredith Also released as Plots with a View
2002 Outsider Rebecca Yoder Television movie
2002 Ned Kelly Julia Cook
2002 Divorce Roxeanne de Persand
2003 21 Grams Cristina Peck
Venice Film Festival – Wella Prize also for 21 Grams
21 Grams Cristina Peck Florida Film Critics Circle Award for Best Actress
Independent Spirit Awards – Special Distinction Award
Los Angeles Film Critics Association Award for Best Actress
Online Film Critics Society Award for Best Actress
Phoenix Film Critics Society Award for Best Actress
Phoenix Film Critics Society Award for Best Cast
San Diego Film Critics Society Award for Best Actress
Southeastern Film Critics Association Award for Best Actress
Venice Film Festival – Audience Award
Venice Film Festival – Wella Prize also for Le Divorce
Washington D.C. Area Film Critics Association Award for Best Actress
Nominated – Academy Award for Best Actress
Nominated – BAFTA Award for Best Actress in a Leading Role
Nominated – Broadcast Film Critics Association Award for Best Actress
Nominated – Chicago Film Critics Association Award for Best Actress
Nominated – Satellite Award for Best Actress – Motion Picture Drama
Nominated – Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role
2004 We Don't Live Here Anymore Edith Evans
2004 I Heart Huckabees Dawn Campbell
2004 Assassination of Richard Marie Andersen
2004 Nixon Bicke
2004 The Ring Two Rachel Keller Nominated – Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie Scream Scene Best Actress
2004 Stay Lila Culpepper
2004 Ellie Parker Ellie Parker (feature film)
Seattle International Film Festival – New American Cinema Award – Honorable Mention
2005 King Kong Ann Darrow
(feature film)
Seattle International Film Festival – New American Cinema Award – Honorable Mention
International Cinephile Society Award for Best Actress
London Film Critics Circle Award for Best Actress
Saturn Award for Best Actress
Nominated – Australian Film Institute International Award for Best Actress
Nominated – Chicago Film Critics Association Award for Best Actress
Nominated – Empire Award for Best Actress
Nominated – Online Film Critics Society Award for Best Actress
Inland Empire Suzie Rabbit (Voice)
2006 Painted Veil Kitty Fane
2007 Eastern Promises Anna Khitrova Nominated – Saturn Award for Best Actress
2008 Funny Games Ann Farber Nominated – Fangoria Chainsaw Award for Best Actress
2009 International Eleanor Whitman
2009 Mother and Child Elizabeth Joyce Nominated – Australian Film Institute International Award for Best Actres
Nominated – Independent Spirit Award for Best Supporting Female
2010 You Will Meet a Tall Dark Stranger Sally
2010 Fair Game Valerie Plame
Nominated – Satellite Award for Best Actress – Motion Picture Drama
Nominated – St. Louis Gateway Film Critics Association Award for Best Actress
2011 Dream House Ann Patterson
2011 Impossible Dr. Maria Belon
2011 J. Edgar Helen Gandy
2012 Movie 43 (post production)
2012 Sunlight Jr. Melissa
2011 We Are All the Same
2012 Queen of the Desert
2012 The Bleeder
2012 While We're Young (rumored)
2013 The Grandmothers
За да напишете коментар към тази дискусия трябва да сте член на групата!
Присъедини се към тази група

Други дискусии

Skype? нова
преди 9 год. 12 мес.
преди 10 год.
2001-2004 Watts нова
преди 10 год. 1 мес.
преди 10 год. 1 мес.